4073 Burning Tree Ln Augusta, GA 30906
Goshen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4073 Burning Tree Ln, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $232,420, approximately $120 per square foot. 4073 Burning Tree Ln is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Goshen Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Hunt Charles R Hunt Camille J
Bought by
State Street Bank & Trust Co Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Hunt Charles R
Bought by
State Street Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Cunningham Robert B
Bought by
Hunt Charles R Hunt Camille J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1994
Sold by
Cunningham Robert B
Bought by
Hunt Charles R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1987
Sold by
Cunningham Judy J
Bought by
Cunningham Robert B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Sold by
Cunningham Judy J
Bought by
Cunningham Robert B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Street Bank & Trust Co Trustee | -- | -- | |
| State Street Bank | $77,600 | -- | |
| Hunt Charles R Hunt Camille J | -- | -- | |
| Hunt Charles R | $70,000 | -- | |
| Cunningham Robert B | $10,000 | -- | |
| Cunningham Robert B | $10,000 | -- | |
| -- | $55,300 | -- | |
| -- | $36,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 | $81,396 | $7,800 | $73,596 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $77,452 | $7,800 | $69,652 |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $77,448 | $7,800 | $69,648 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $59,378 | $7,800 | $51,578 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $44,735 | $7,800 | $36,935 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $44,735 | $7,800 | $36,935 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $44,735 | $7,800 | $36,935 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $44,735 | $7,800 | $36,935 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $44,735 | $7,800 | $36,935 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $44,735 | $7,800 | $36,935 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $44,735 | $7,800 | $36,935 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $44,735 | $7,800 | $36,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map