4073 Wildgrass Place Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $335,862 - $363,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4073 Wildgrass Place, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $346,716, approximately $227 per square foot. 4073 Wildgrass Place is a home with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Woolley Barbara A
Bought by
Woolley Barbara A and Woolley Richard E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Pgci Iv Llc
Bought by
Woolley Barbara A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolley Barbara A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Woolley Barbara A | $261,633 | Allegiant Title Professional |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,335 | $227,699 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,335 | $214,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $208,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $202,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $199,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,291 | $195,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,412 | $191,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,211 | $186,483 | $0 | $0 |