Seller's Agent in 2014
Missi Pacheco
Real Broker LLC
(360) 970-5664
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $515,336 - $598,000
Buyer Bonus using preferred lender. Under construction and ready to move in April 2014. Gorgeous white cabinets, granite slab counters and stainless steel appliance package in the kitchen w/Frdidge. Sweeping laminate floors on the main level. Granite slab and cultured marble counters in the master & hall bath. Finished with complete landscape and fencing. 1, 2, & 10 year warranty. Close to schools, shopping, JBLM, Tolmie State Park. See sales agent for details. Pictures are representative.
Last Buyer's Agent
Karla Olive
Coldwell Banker Evergreen
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM537665
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2014
Lot Details
3,920 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Meredith | $269,900 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Meredith | $234,842 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2014 04/24/14 | Sold | $269,900 | -1.8% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2014 04/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -2.5% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2014 01/24/14 | Price Changed | $281,900 | +2.4% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2014 01/03/14 | Price Changed | $275,330 | +5.5% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2013 08/29/13 | For Sale | $260,900 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,392 | $470,200 | $91,600 | $378,600 |
| 2024 | $4,392 | $473,600 | $88,100 | $385,500 |
| 2023 | $4,392 | $459,300 | $73,500 | $385,800 |
| 2022 | $4,581 | $484,400 | $47,000 | $437,400 |
| 2021 | $4,164 | $393,800 | $51,900 | $341,900 |
| 2020 | $3,857 | $333,400 | $59,000 | $274,400 |
| 2019 | $3,408 | $320,800 | $57,900 | $262,900 |
| 2018 | $3,901 | $290,600 | $42,300 | $248,300 |
| 2017 | $3,487 | $273,650 | $44,750 | $228,900 |
| 2016 | $3,451 | $267,800 | $46,100 | $221,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $264,100 | $45,800 | $218,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Missi Pacheco
Real Broker LLC
(360) 970-5664
63 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Lani Jones
Tri Pointe Homes Real Estate
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Lani Hughes
Tri Pointe Homes Real Estate
(425) 455-2900
10 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Karla Olive
Coldwell Banker Evergreen
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM537665
APN: 38190000300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.