$60,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026
1 Bed
1.5 Baths
738 Sq Ft
1979 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$81 Per Sq Ft

48% Below List Price

60 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Lake view 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit, across from community pool. New AC unit and new dishwasher and microwave, Impact window on the patio. 24 hour manned gate. Close to the clubhouse with world class amenities. Theater, pools, fitness, cafe, pickleball, tennis, bocce, plus much more. Includes trans/bus system around the community and local shopping

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Eichler

The Keyes Company License #3121271 Listed on: 12/17/2025

The Keyes Company

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Eichler

The Keyes Company License #3121271 Listed on: 12/17/2025

The Keyes Company

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • Lake Front
  • East Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $730 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 738 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424708070044074

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include internet
  • Cornwall At Century Village Condo Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$730 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: Lyon Rd north of Glades Rd- Right on Kimberly.
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Separate Shower
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 738.0
  • Stories: 4

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 730.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Gated
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Bocce Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Transportation Service
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions, Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Internet

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424708070044074
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1681.26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Akman Dean
Bought by
Akman Dean and Bangilan Serina Elisa

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2024
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-17.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- Mariner Title
Warranty Deed $120,000 Performance Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $120,000 Performance Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $40,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $60,000 -7.7% $81 / Sq Ft
02/15/2026 02/15/26 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Price Changed $65,000 -13.3% $88 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $75,000 -11.8% $102 / Sq Ft
01/19/2026 01/19/26 Price Changed $85,000 -14.1% $115 / Sq Ft
01/01/2026 01/01/26 Price Changed $99,000 -13.9% $134 / Sq Ft
12/14/2025 12/14/25 For Sale $115,000 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft
09/12/2024 09/12/24 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
07/22/2024 07/22/24 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
07/12/2024 07/12/24 Off Market $1,500 -- --
06/04/2024 06/04/24 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
03/25/2024 03/25/24 Sold $120,000 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2024 02/08/24 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2024 02/06/24 For Sale $120,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,681 $90,651 -- --
2024 $1,681 $69,770 -- --
2023 $1,659 $63,427 $0 $0
2022 $1,291 $57,661 $0 $0
2021 $1,184 $58,581 $0 $58,581
2020 $1,106 $53,581 $0 $53,581
2019 $1,091 $55,900 $0 $55,900
2018 $965 $47,900 $0 $47,900
2017 $913 $43,900 $0 $0
2016 $888 $32,549 $0 $0
2015 $803 $29,590 $0 $0
2014 $735 $26,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11148386

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-47-08-07-004-4074

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.