4074 Fleming St Farmington, MO 63640
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,451
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4074 Fleming St, Farmington, MO 63640 and is currently estimated at $216,124, approximately $148 per square foot. 4074 Fleming St is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Farmington Senior High School, St. Joseph School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $20,800 | $5,700 | $15,100 |
| 2024 | $964 | $19,660 | $5,700 | $13,960 |
| 2023 | $964 | $19,660 | $5,700 | $13,960 |
| 2022 | $967 | $19,660 | $5,700 | $13,960 |
| 2021 | $948 | $19,330 | $5,700 | $13,630 |
| 2020 | $954 | $19,330 | $5,700 | $13,630 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $21,540 | $5,700 | $15,840 |
| 2018 | -- | $11,230 | $4,130 | $7,100 |
| 2017 | $574 | $11,230 | $4,130 | $7,100 |
| 2016 | $576 | $11,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map