4075 E Lodgepole Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
Trilogy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,338 - $640,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4075 E Lodgepole Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $606,085, approximately $281 per square foot. 4075 E Lodgepole Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cortina Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Mcgorray John J and Mcgorray Susan M
Bought by
Mcgorray John J and Mcgorray Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Shea Communities Marketing Co
Bought by
Mcgorray John J and Mcgorray Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgorray John J | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgorray John J | $396,618 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Communities Marketing Co | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $34,843 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,731 | $33,184 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $43,160 | $8,630 | $34,530 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $36,510 | $7,300 | $29,210 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $35,210 | $7,040 | $28,170 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $30,750 | $6,150 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $28,860 | $5,770 | $23,090 |
| 2018 | $2,560 | $27,930 | $5,580 | $22,350 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $28,530 | $5,700 | $22,830 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $27,530 | $5,500 | $22,030 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $25,350 | $5,070 | $20,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map