P
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Phil Huang
Century Realty
(314) 229-7871
6 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $188,000
3 bed 2 bath ranch in St Ann, 1449 SQFT with partial finished basement, Quiet neighborhood, thermal windows, door doors, kitchen now floor. easy to show.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phan Ban Kinh | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Sun Yihua | $40,000 | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Family First Co Llc | $31,000 | Title Partners Agency Llc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2018 03/13/18 | Rented | $925 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/21/2018 02/21/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2018 02/13/18 | For Rent | $925 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/16/2017 11/16/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2017 10/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2017 10/18/17 | Price Changed | $46,900 | 0.0% | $32 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2017 10/18/17 | For Sale | $46,900 | -6.0% | $32 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2017 10/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2017 09/22/17 | Price Changed | $49,900 | -3.7% | $34 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2017 09/07/17 | Price Changed | $51,800 | -3.7% | $36 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Price Changed | $53,800 | -3.6% | $37 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2017 08/09/17 | Price Changed | $55,800 | -3.5% | $39 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | Price Changed | $57,800 | -3.3% | $40 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2017 06/02/17 | Price Changed | $59,800 | -3.5% | $41 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2017 05/23/17 | Price Changed | $62,000 | -4.6% | $43 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2017 05/04/17 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320 | $29,530 | $5,210 | $24,320 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $23,620 | $3,990 | $19,630 |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $23,620 | $3,990 | $19,630 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $18,350 | $3,190 | $15,160 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $18,350 | $3,190 | $15,160 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $14,740 | $3,950 | $10,790 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $14,740 | $3,950 | $10,790 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $11,850 | $1,670 | $10,180 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $11,850 | $1,670 | $10,180 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $11,280 | $2,050 | $9,230 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $11,280 | $2,050 | $9,230 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $12,560 | $2,090 | $10,470 |
P
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Phil Huang
Century Realty
(314) 229-7871
6 in this area
78 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Shawn Chen
Wolfe Realty
(314) 229-5918
13 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS18009170
APN: 12L-22-1607
Ask me questions while you tour the home.