4075 Georgia Rd Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $513,017
Studio
--
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4075 Georgia Rd, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $513,017, approximately $518 per square foot. 4075 Georgia Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Macon Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
F Ledford Properties Llc
Bought by
Boland Thomas J and Boland Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Powell Faith Ledford and Powell Bruce A
Bought by
F Ledford Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boland Thomas J | $394,000 | None Available | |
| F Ledford Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,818 | $524,390 | $399,600 | $124,790 |
| 2024 | -- | $524,390 | $399,600 | $124,790 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $524,390 | $399,600 | $124,790 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $273,750 | $273,750 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $273,750 | $273,750 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $273,750 | $273,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $241,870 | $241,870 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $241,870 | $241,870 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $241,870 | $241,870 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $241,870 | $241,870 | $0 |
| 2014 | $834 | $249,750 | $249,750 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $249,750 | $249,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map