NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4075 Old Ekron Rd Ekron, KY 40117

Estimated Value: $239,112 - $319,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2021

Last sale price $182,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,619 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2021

This all brick home is just waiting for you. It is a well maintained Cape Cod with a fenced in backyard. It has an oversized 2 car garage. This home is on about an acre of land and has lots of privacy and sits on a park like setting. The home has 3 spacious bedrooms with the main bedroom on the first floor! Come and tour this wonderful home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charles Hinckley

NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES License #215636 Listed on: 01/08/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member- GLAR

NON MEMBER OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Detached Carport Space

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • Central Vacuum
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Laundry closet

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 104-00-00-045.39

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential/Farm
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style Of Home: Cape Cod
  • Estimated Above Ground Sq Ft: 1680
  • Estimated Year Built: 1991
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1991

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Fireplace Woodstove: None
  • Appliances Equipment: Central Vacuum
  • Below Grade Bedrooms YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Number of Full Bathrooms in the Basement: 0
  • Number of Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Partial Bathrooms in the basement: 0
  • Number of Lower Level Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Number of Main Level Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Master Bath Room Level: Main
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Utility Room Bsmt: 0
  • Lower Level Utility Room: 0
  • Upper Level Utility Room: 0
  • Other Rooms: None
  • Total Fin Living Sapce: 1680

• Garage Carport: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Water: Well
  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 1
  • Deed Book Page: 842/247
  • Parcel Id Tax Id: 104-00-00-045.39

MLS Schools

  • School Type: County

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2021
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$182,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
7.06%
Current Estimated Value
$267,278

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85,278
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.90%
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$129,329
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$137,949

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Addesa Jordin $182,000 None Listed On Document
Addesa Jordin $182,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Addesa Jordin $145,600
Closed Addesa Jordin $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/27/2021 02/27/21 Sold $182,000 +1.1% $108 / Sq Ft
02/26/2021 02/26/21 Sold $180,000 +5.9% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/13/2021 01/13/21 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2021 01/12/21 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2021 01/08/21 For Sale $170,000 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft
01/08/2021 01/08/21 For Sale $170,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Heart of Kentucky Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,069 $182,000 $0 $0
2024 $2,069 $182,000 $0 $0
2023 $2,093 $182,000 $0 $0
2022 $2,135 $182,000 $0 $0
2021 $1,320 $112,400 $0 $0
2020 $1,323 $112,400 $0 $0
2019 $1,316 $112,400 $0 $0
2018 $1,317 $112,400 $0 $0
2017 $1,247 $112,400 $0 $0
2016 $1,153 $105,300 $0 $0
2015 $1,155 $105,300 $0 $0
2014 $1,144 $105,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heart of Kentucky Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: HK10055046

Heart of Kentucky Association of REALTORS®

APN: 104-00-00-045.39

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.