B
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brittany Hurst
D R Horton Realty of NW Florida, LLC
(850) 232-0007
91 in this area
2,664 Total Sales
New townhomes at Lancelot! The Palm plan, boasting 3 beds and 2.5 baths offers a layout that seamlessly blends elegance with functionality. The kitchen is a dream, featuring quartz countertops, a spacious breakfast bar, pantry, and stainless-steel appliances. Bedroom 1 boasts a generous walk-in closet and an adjoining bath with a vanity, large shower, and linen closet. These townhomes are not only stylish but also equipped with fabric hurricane window and door protection, ensuring your safety. Plus, this Town Home includes a Smart Home Technology package. Homeowners will enjoy access to the community playground, providing endless fun for kids. With its prime location near excellent schools, shopping destinations, dining options, and NAS Whiting Field, this location is unbeatable.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
D R Horton Realty of NW Florida, LLC Brokerage Phone: 850-377-2101 Listed on: 03/24/2024
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | Sold | $241,900 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2024 07/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | Price Changed | $241,900 | +0.8% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2024 06/25/24 | Price Changed | $239,900 | +0.4% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2024 06/19/24 | Price Changed | $238,900 | -2.8% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2024 05/24/24 | Price Changed | $245,900 | +0.4% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2024 05/08/24 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -3.9% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | Price Changed | $254,900 | -1.9% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2024 04/25/24 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -3.7% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -1.8% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
B
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brittany Hurst
D R Horton Realty of NW Florida, LLC
(850) 232-0007
91 in this area
2,664 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
GARRETT CARR
Realty One Group Emerald Coast
(850) 502-6312
3 in this area
68 Total Sales
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 642507
Ask me questions while you tour the home.