4075 S Apache Well Dr Tucson, AZ 85730
Coyote Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4075 S Apache Well Dr, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $309,092, approximately $192 per square foot. 4075 S Apache Well Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Ford Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Paye Jeffrey J and Paye Pamela J
Bought by
Radford Eleanor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,198
Outstanding Balance
$133,586
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$175,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Parr Stephen R and Penq Parr Martha L
Bought by
Paye Jeffrey J and Paye Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Paye Jeffrey J
Bought by
Paye Jeffrey J and Paye Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Parr Stephen R and Parr Martha L Pena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,595
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property