4075 Valacamp Ave SE Warren, OH 44484
Bolindale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4075 Valacamp Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484 and is currently estimated at $151,447, approximately $108 per square foot. 4075 Valacamp Ave SE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Howland High School, Summit Academy Community School - Warren, and Niles Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Parkhurst Joann
Bought by
Culver Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Snelbaker Margaret and Snelbaker Glen F
Bought by
Higgs Sarah H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,200
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Margaret Moore
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culver Michael | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Higgs Sarah H | $79,000 | -- | |
| Margaret Moore | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Higgs Sarah H | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,489 | $44,070 | $7,770 | $36,300 |
| 2024 | $3,489 | $44,070 | $7,770 | $36,300 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $44,070 | $7,770 | $36,300 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $28,040 | $6,550 | $21,490 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $28,040 | $6,550 | $21,490 |
| 2020 | $2,355 | $28,040 | $6,550 | $21,490 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $25,240 | $6,550 | $18,690 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $25,240 | $6,550 | $18,690 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $25,240 | $6,550 | $18,690 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $26,710 | $6,550 | $20,160 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $26,710 | $6,550 | $20,160 |
| 2014 | $2,367 | $26,710 | $6,550 | $20,160 |
| 2013 | $1,509 | $28,010 | $6,550 | $21,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map