Estimated Value: $46,000 - $64,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
566
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4076 Hunter Rd, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $51,807, approximately $91 per square foot. 4076 Hunter Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Col. Donald McMonagle Elementary School, Hamady Community Middle/High School, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Smith James M and Smith Juanita C
Bought by
Church Don and Church Laila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Don | $15,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $595 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $80 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $76 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $538 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $525 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $70 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $69 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $481 | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |