4077 E Mahoning Trumbull Co Line Rd Hubbard, OH 44425
Coitsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,677 - $193,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4077 E Mahoning Trumbull Co Line Rd, Hubbard, OH 44425 and is currently estimated at $166,559, approximately $86 per square foot. 4077 E Mahoning Trumbull Co Line Rd is a home with nearby schools including M.L. King Elementary School, Williamson Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Martin J Hanley Jr
Bought by
Hanley Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1985
Sold by
Hanley Mary Kathleen
Bought by
Hanley Mary Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanley Mary Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Hanley Mary Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $34,690 | $8,460 | $26,230 |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $34,690 | $8,460 | $26,230 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $34,690 | $8,460 | $26,230 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $26,660 | $5,750 | $20,910 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $26,660 | $5,750 | $20,910 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $26,660 | $5,750 | $20,910 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $26,660 | $5,750 | $20,910 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $26,660 | $5,750 | $20,910 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $26,660 | $5,750 | $20,910 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $26,740 | $6,560 | $20,180 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $26,740 | $6,560 | $20,180 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $26,740 | $6,560 | $20,180 |
| 2013 | $1,291 | $26,740 | $6,560 | $20,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map