Estimated Value: $376,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4077 Sandy Ridge Dr Unit 10, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $427,620, approximately $192 per square foot. 4077 Sandy Ridge Dr Unit 10 is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Hopkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Verburg Mark A and Verburg Mary B
Bought by
Verburg Mark A and Verburg Mary B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Farr Faye D
Bought by
Verburg Mark A and Verburg Mary Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Thomas Douglas D
Bought by
Farr Norman B and Farr Faye D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verburg Mark A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Verburg Mark A | $180,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Farr Norman B | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Verburg Mark A | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,535 | $163,100 | $29,200 | $133,900 |
| 2024 | $4,099 | $165,700 | $29,200 | $136,500 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $154,100 | $29,200 | $124,900 |
| 2022 | $4,099 | $146,200 | $29,200 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $140,000 | $29,200 | $110,800 |
| 2020 | $3,693 | $135,800 | $27,800 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $3,693 | $120,200 | $20,600 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $100,800 | $20,600 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $102,500 | $20,600 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $98,400 | $20,600 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,400 | $20,600 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,600 | $21,100 | $67,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,900 | $21,900 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map