4077 Weaver Ct Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $3,920,228
Studio
--
Bath
78,000
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4077 Weaver Ct, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $3,920,228, approximately $50 per square foot. 4077 Weaver Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including J W Reason Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Umhoffer Realty Llc
Bought by
4077 Weaver Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Outstanding Balance
$642,180
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,278,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Whittier Trust Company
Bought by
Umhoefer Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Umhoefer Robert R
Bought by
Umhoefer Robert R and Robert R Umhoefer Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1988
Bought by
Umhoefer Robert R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4077 Weaver Llc | $1,700,000 | None Available | |
| Umhoefer Realty Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Umhoefer Robert R | -- | -- | |
| Umhoefer Robert R | -- | -- | |
| Umhoefer Robert R | $1,600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 4077 Weaver Llc | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105,139 | $1,111,320 | $224,000 | $887,320 |
| 2024 | $105,139 | $1,111,320 | $224,000 | $887,320 |
| 2023 | $90,888 | $1,111,320 | $224,000 | $887,320 |
| 2022 | $62,165 | $684,600 | $221,760 | $462,840 |
| 2021 | $62,614 | $684,600 | $221,760 | $462,840 |
| 2020 | $61,976 | $684,600 | $221,760 | $462,840 |
| 2019 | $58,581 | $570,500 | $184,800 | $385,700 |
| 2018 | $64,214 | $570,500 | $184,800 | $385,700 |
| 2017 | $65,818 | $570,500 | $184,800 | $385,700 |
| 2016 | $73,140 | $668,500 | $184,800 | $483,700 |
| 2015 | $70,154 | $668,500 | $184,800 | $483,700 |
| 2014 | $70,505 | $668,500 | $184,800 | $483,700 |
| 2013 | $34,801 | $668,500 | $184,800 | $483,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map