40779 E Arizona Ave Bennett, CO 80102
Estimated Value: $580,771 - $676,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40779 E Arizona Ave, Bennett, CO 80102 and is currently estimated at $639,590, approximately $322 per square foot. 40779 E Arizona Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Dasbach Noel B
Bought by
Dasbach Noel B and Dasbach Steven P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,889
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$479,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Dasbach Kelly E
Bought by
Dasbach Noel B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dasbach Noel B | -- | First Integrity Title | |
| Dasbach Noel B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dasbach Noel B | $205,000 |