4079 Chatham St Bennett, NC 27208
Estimated Value: $89,095 - $116,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4079 Chatham St, Bennett, NC 27208 and is currently estimated at $102,548, approximately $89 per square foot. 4079 Chatham St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Bennett School and Chatham Central High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2010
Sold by
Hunsucker Clara J and Hunsucker Samuel V
Bought by
Bennett Baptist Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Baptist Church | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $215 | $27,018 | $27,018 | $0 |
| 2022 | $209 | $27,018 | $27,018 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $27,018 | $27,018 | $0 |
| 2020 | $149 | $20,691 | $20,691 | $0 |
| 2019 | $149 | $20,691 | $20,691 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,691 | $20,691 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $20,691 | $20,691 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,780 | $21,780 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,780 | $21,780 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,780 | $21,780 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,251 | $21,780 | $34,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map