4079 N May Ella Loop Post Falls, ID 83854
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $742,246
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4079 N May Ella Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $683,812, approximately $314 per square foot. 4079 N May Ella Loop is a home with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Lowry Robert and Lowry Cynthia
Bought by
Lowry Robert and Lowry Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Lowry Cynthia
Bought by
Smith Skye and Engels Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Souza Family Living Trust
Bought by
Kenneth Smith Trust and Smith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowry Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Skye | -- | Titleone | |
| Kenneth Smith Trust | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $673,065 | $178,500 | $494,565 |
| 2024 | $2,557 | $589,810 | $120,000 | $469,810 |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $603,301 | $110,000 | $493,301 |
| 2022 | $547 | $91,000 | $91,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map