4079 S 96th Rd Bolivar, MO 65613
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $446,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,257
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4079 S 96th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613 and is currently estimated at $386,531, approximately $171 per square foot. 4079 S 96th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fair Play Elementary School and Fair Play High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,982 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $36,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $36,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $76 | $1,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $76 | $1,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $77 | $1,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map