4079 Wayne 546 Greenville, MO 63944
Estimated Value: $83,896 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4079 Wayne 546, Greenville, MO 63944 and is currently estimated at $130,224, approximately $115 per square foot. 4079 Wayne 546 is a home with nearby schools including Greenville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Cowgill Larry E and Cowgill Terri D
Bought by
Sales Shannon D and Rabe Nicole A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales Shannon D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223 | $5,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $201 | $5,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $201 | $5,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $201 | $5,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $201 | $5,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $201 | $5,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $201 | $5,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $201 | $5,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $200 | $5,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $200 | $5,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records