4079 Westover Rd Bonne Terre, MO 63628
1
Bed
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
147.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4079 Westover Rd, Bonne Terre, MO 63628. 4079 Westover Rd is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $6,660 | $6,180 | $480 |
| 2024 | $364 | $7,070 | $6,180 | $890 |
| 2023 | $364 | $7,070 | $6,180 | $890 |
| 2022 | $365 | $7,070 | $6,180 | $890 |
| 2021 | $361 | $7,070 | $6,180 | $890 |
| 2020 | $371 | $7,070 | $6,180 | $890 |
| 2019 | $371 | $7,070 | $6,180 | $890 |
| 2018 | -- | $7,120 | $6,230 | $890 |
| 2017 | $376 | $7,120 | $6,230 | $890 |
| 2016 | $375 | $7,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map