408 15th Ave Wellborn, FL 32094
Estimated Value: $158,563 - $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,316
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 15th Ave, Wellborn, FL 32094 and is currently estimated at $217,141, approximately $93 per square foot. 408 15th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Suwannee Riverside Elementary School, Suwannee Springcrest Elementary School, and Suwannee Pineview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Shaver Caroline L
Bought by
Shaver Austin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaver Austin | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $102,146 | $20,000 | $82,146 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $97,506 | $20,000 | $77,506 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $72,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $74,045 | $20,000 | $54,045 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $59,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $657 | $56,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $56,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $321 | $38,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $320 | $38,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $319 | $37,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $319 | $37,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $293 | $36,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map