408 32nd St NW Canton, OH 44709
Market Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 32nd St NW, Canton, OH 44709 and is currently estimated at $205,879, approximately $123 per square foot. 408 32nd St NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, Worley Elementary School, and McKinley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Digiantonio Edward R and Digiantonio Jeanne M
Bought by
Digiantonio Edward R and Digiantonio Jeanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Digiantonio Edward R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $56,990 | $14,110 | $42,880 |
| 2024 | -- | $56,990 | $14,110 | $42,880 |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $45,290 | $10,990 | $34,300 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $45,290 | $10,990 | $34,300 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $45,290 | $10,990 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $39,660 | $9,800 | $29,860 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $39,660 | $9,800 | $29,860 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $39,660 | $9,800 | $29,860 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $35,980 | $9,800 | $26,180 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $35,980 | $9,800 | $26,180 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $35,980 | $9,800 | $26,180 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $35,460 | $9,660 | $25,800 |
| 2013 | $871 | $35,460 | $9,660 | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map