408 3rd St NW Watertown, SD 57201
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $274,146
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 3rd St NW, Watertown, SD 57201 and is currently estimated at $254,287, approximately $126 per square foot. 408 3rd St NW is a home located in Codington County with nearby schools including Watertown High School, Watertown Christian School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Johnson David W and Johnson Janet Hovey
Bought by
Folk Ryan T and Folk Melanie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
5.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folk Ryan T | $139,500 | First Dakota Title - Waterto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Folk Ryan T | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,036 | $228,525 | $55,990 | $172,535 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $228,525 | $55,990 | $172,535 |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $204,949 | $50,900 | $154,049 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $199,495 | $45,446 | $154,049 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $173,901 | $36,357 | $137,544 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $164,046 | $33,052 | $130,994 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $164,046 | $33,052 | $130,994 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $157,808 | $33,052 | $124,756 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $158,022 | $38,064 | $119,958 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $149,948 | $34,604 | $115,344 |
| 2015 | $1,899 | $143,419 | $34,604 | $108,815 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,746 | $30,090 | $102,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map