408 50th St SW Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $560,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
830
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 50th St SW, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $528,230, approximately $636 per square foot. 408 50th St SW is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Turcot Gregory Brett
Bought by
Pettijohn Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,960
Outstanding Balance
$132,635
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$395,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Snow Patricia L
Bought by
Turcot Gregory Brett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettijohn Carol | $279,950 | Pacific Northwest Title Comp | |
| Turcot Gregory Brett | $129,950 | Pacific Northwest Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pettijohn Carol | $223,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Turcot Gregory Brett | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,781 | $480,600 | $380,200 | $100,400 |
| 2025 | $3,742 | $433,700 | $338,100 | $95,600 |
| 2024 | $3,742 | $435,700 | $340,100 | $95,600 |
| 2023 | $3,800 | $462,700 | $345,000 | $117,700 |
| 2022 | $3,238 | $353,700 | $254,000 | $99,700 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $290,100 | $203,000 | $87,100 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $279,900 | $195,000 | $84,900 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $246,200 | $167,000 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $210,800 | $138,000 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $213,500 | $115,000 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $2,222 | $180,100 | $99,000 | $81,100 |
| 2013 | $2,011 | $143,800 | $77,000 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map