408 Andrews Rd Durham, NC 27705
West Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Andrews Rd, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $396,788, approximately $288 per square foot. 408 Andrews Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Forest View Elementary, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Hud Of Washington Dc
Bought by
Duchene Holly C and Eggert Gerald M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Liles Andre and Liles Serena
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Shay & Jims Crew Llc
Bought by
Liles Andre and Liles Serena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,006
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duchene Holly C | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | $143,698 | None Available | |
| Liles Andre | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duchene Holly C | $101,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Liles Andre | $127,006 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,572 | $360,309 | $134,100 | $226,209 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $196,538 | $44,550 | $151,988 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $196,538 | $44,550 | $151,988 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $196,538 | $44,550 | $151,988 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $196,538 | $44,550 | $151,988 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $196,538 | $44,550 | $151,988 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $196,538 | $44,550 | $151,988 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $135,987 | $29,700 | $106,287 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $135,987 | $29,700 | $106,287 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $135,987 | $29,700 | $106,287 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $128,843 | $31,709 | $97,134 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $115,865 | $31,709 | $84,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map