Estimated Value: $417,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Atwell Dr, Melba, ID 83641 and is currently estimated at $458,795, approximately $229 per square foot. 408 Atwell Dr is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Melba Elementary School and Melba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Mitchell Ronald D and Mitchell Jolene M
Bought by
Mitchell Ronald D and Mitchell Mary Jolene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$467,653
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$8,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Mitchell Ronald D
Bought by
Mitchell Ronald D and Jolene Mitchell M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Interest Rate
10.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Mitchell M Jolene
Bought by
Mitchell Ronald D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,725
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Greg and Johnson Heidi M
Bought by
Mitchell Ronald D and Jolene Mitchell M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
The Westpark Co Inc
Bought by
Johnson Greg
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Ronald D | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Mitchell Ronald D | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Mitchell Ronald D | -- | Pioneer Title Co Of Ada Cnty | |
| Mitchell Ronald D | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Greg | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Can |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Ronald D | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Ronald D | $140,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Ronald D | $123,725 | |
| Closed | Mitchell Ronald D | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $476,900 | $107,300 | $369,600 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $436,400 | $107,300 | $329,100 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $416,400 | $107,300 | $309,100 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $458,210 | $122,710 | $335,500 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $308,800 | $64,400 | $244,400 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $250,200 | $46,000 | $204,200 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $238,800 | $41,400 | $197,400 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $144,750 | $19,550 | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map