408 B Ave Sinton, TX 78387
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $203,589
Studio
--
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 B Ave, Sinton, TX 78387 and is currently estimated at $188,897, approximately $152 per square foot. 408 B Ave is a home located in San Patricio County with nearby schools including Welder Elementary School, Sinton Elementary School, and E. Merle Smith Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $177,806 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $161,642 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $146,947 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $147,747 | $17,500 | $130,247 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $130,307 | $14,000 | $116,307 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $93,173 | $8,190 | $84,983 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $90,655 | $8,190 | $82,465 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $82,948 | $2,125 | $80,823 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $81,960 | $2,168 | $79,792 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,422 | $2,168 | $75,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,455 | $2,168 | $64,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map