408 Bailey Rd Madison, NC 27025
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Bailey Rd, Madison, NC 27025 and is currently estimated at $197,360, approximately $207 per square foot. 408 Bailey Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John W. Dillard Academy, Western Rockingham Middle School, and Huntsville Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Cassidy Michael J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Dillon Cathy M and Dillon James T
Bought by
Shelton Lester R and Shelton Ann H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shelton Lester R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $148,795 | $18,110 | $130,685 |
| 2024 | $989 | $148,795 | $18,110 | $130,685 |
| 2023 | $989 | $87,899 | $18,023 | $69,876 |
| 2022 | $694 | $87,899 | $18,023 | $69,876 |
| 2021 | $694 | $87,899 | $18,023 | $69,876 |
| 2020 | $694 | $87,899 | $18,023 | $69,876 |
| 2019 | $694 | $87,899 | $18,023 | $69,876 |
| 2018 | $755 | $95,409 | $26,385 | $69,024 |
| 2017 | $755 | $95,409 | $26,385 | $69,024 |
| 2015 | $762 | $95,409 | $26,385 | $69,024 |
| 2014 | $755 | $95,409 | $26,385 | $69,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map