408 Baker St Clarkton, MO 63837
Estimated Value: $35,742 - $96,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,283
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Baker St, Clarkton, MO 63837 and is currently estimated at $64,914, approximately $50 per square foot. 408 Baker St is a home with nearby schools including Clarkton Elementary School and Clarkton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Lee Jackie
Bought by
Caldwell Don
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Redden Virginia
Bought by
Lee Jackie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Bradshaw Funeral Home Inc
Bought by
Redden Virginia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Don | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Jackie | -- | None Available | |
| Redden Virginia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14 | $260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $14 | $260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14 | $260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14 | $260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13 | $1,880 | $0 | $0 |