408 Beech St Florence, AL 35630
North Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,681
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Beech St, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $207,161, approximately $123 per square foot. 408 Beech St is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Mars Hill Bible School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
First Metro Bank
Bought by
Barnett Kimberly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Kimberly L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,400 | $1,180 | $16,220 |
| 2023 | $0 | $15,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $11,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $356 | $8,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map