408 Bexley Ln Highlands Ranch, CO 80126
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $772,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,381
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Bexley Ln, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126 and is currently estimated at $745,416, approximately $313 per square foot. 408 Bexley Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bear Canyon Elementary School, Mountain Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Eastman Harvey S and Eastman Jill C
Bought by
Rickard Jack D and Stephens Rickard Janell D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,706
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$635,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1993
Sold by
Richmond Homes Inc Ii
Bought by
Eastman Harvey S and Eastman Jill C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1992
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Richmond Homes Inc Ii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickard Jack D | $285,000 | -- | |
| Eastman Harvey S | $167,200 | -- | |
| Richmond Homes Inc Ii | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rickard Jack D | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Rickard Jack D | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,434 | $48,020 | $9,120 | $38,900 |
| 2024 | $4,434 | $50,740 | $9,930 | $40,810 |
| 2023 | $4,427 | $50,740 | $9,930 | $40,810 |
| 2022 | $3,256 | $35,640 | $6,790 | $28,850 |
| 2021 | $3,387 | $35,640 | $6,790 | $28,850 |
| 2020 | $3,203 | $34,540 | $6,470 | $28,070 |
| 2019 | $3,215 | $34,540 | $6,470 | $28,070 |
| 2018 | $2,951 | $31,220 | $5,670 | $25,550 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $31,220 | $5,670 | $25,550 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $28,320 | $5,200 | $23,120 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $28,320 | $5,200 | $23,120 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $24,060 | $5,570 | $18,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map