408 Brooks Cir Valparaiso, FL 32580
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $374,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Brooks Cir, Valparaiso, FL 32580 and is currently estimated at $333,009, approximately $217 per square foot. 408 Brooks Cir is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Lewis School, Eglin Elementary School, and Niceville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Miller Jason E and Laswell Thomas
Bought by
Gobbi Todd and Gobbi Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,900
Outstanding Balance
$240,525
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$92,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Miller Jason
Bought by
Miller Jason and Laswell Thomas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,900
Outstanding Balance
$240,525
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$92,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Sneddon Donna L and Sneddon Michael
Bought by
Miller Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,625
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Atwell Paul D and Atwell Donna L
Bought by
Sneddon Michael and Sneddon Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Bruce Robert M
Bought by
Atwell Paul D and Atwell Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,480
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gobbi Todd | $272,900 | Moulton Land Title Inc | |
| Miller Jason | $100 | Moulton Land Title | |
| Miller Jason | $127,500 | Moulton Land Title Inc | |
| Sneddon Michael | $3,570,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Atwell Paul D | $74,000 | Panhandle Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gobbi Todd | $272,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Jason | $95,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Sneddon Michael | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Atwell Paul D | $75,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $203,565 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $197,828 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $192,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $186,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,017 | $181,041 | $52,561 | $128,480 |
| 2020 | $830 | $95,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $810 | $93,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $794 | $91,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $780 | $89,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $756 | $87,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $770 | $87,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $884 | $82,242 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map