408 Brown St Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $135,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Brown St, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $108,997, approximately $86 per square foot. 408 Brown St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Ringgold Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Danner Jerry
Bought by
Danner Jerry and Brown Regina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Bought by
Simmons and Danner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Bought by
Danner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danner Jerry | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons | -- | -- | |
| Danner | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484 | $9,017 | $1,600 | $7,417 |
| 2024 | $496 | $9,017 | $1,600 | $7,417 |
| 2023 | $447 | $9,017 | $1,600 | $7,417 |
| 2022 | $410 | $9,017 | $1,600 | $7,417 |
| 2021 | $382 | $6,730 | $1,000 | $5,730 |
| 2020 | $373 | $6,730 | $1,000 | $5,730 |
| 2019 | $372 | $6,730 | $1,000 | $5,730 |
| 2018 | $22 | $6,730 | $1,000 | $5,730 |
| 2017 | $22 | $6,730 | $1,000 | $5,730 |
| 2016 | $407 | $7,870 | $1,000 | $6,870 |
| 2015 | $402 | $7,870 | $1,000 | $6,870 |
| 2014 | $52 | $7,170 | $1,000 | $6,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map