408 Captain Grumbles Dr Jarrell, TX 76537
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Captain Grumbles Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537 and is currently estimated at $231,534, approximately $185 per square foot. 408 Captain Grumbles Dr is a home with nearby schools including Jarrell Elementary School, Jarrell Middle School, and Jarrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
Sold by
Lgi Homes Sonterra Llc
Bought by
Cruz Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,346
Outstanding Balance
$84,988
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,546
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Mary Ann | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Mary Ann | $122,346 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,385 | $225,702 | $62,000 | $163,702 |
| 2024 | $4,385 | $236,091 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,838 | $214,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,954 | $195,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,202 | $177,378 | $49,000 | $132,321 |
| 2020 | $4,799 | $161,253 | $46,545 | $114,708 |
| 2019 | $4,898 | $163,327 | $45,765 | $117,562 |
| 2018 | $4,377 | $158,429 | $45,765 | $112,664 |
| 2017 | $4,435 | $153,243 | $33,900 | $119,343 |
| 2016 | $4,194 | $144,934 | $33,900 | $114,963 |
| 2015 | $3,805 | $131,758 | $30,000 | $101,758 |
| 2014 | $3,805 | $130,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map