Seller's Agent in 2015
Joshua Schirr
McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart
(574) 606-7771
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $127,000
Maintenance free living in this 2nd level condo. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo features all newer appliances, flooring, and paint. It has a wonderful open floor plan and plenty of closet space. The Den has french doors, access to a private patio, would make a great office, or could easily be converted into a 2nd bedroom. HOA fee is $108.00 a month and covers all exterior maintenance plus water,sewer, and garbage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Cody | -- | Fidelity National Ttl Co Llc | |
| Divjak Jody | -- | None Available | |
| Cahall Jordan | -- | -- | |
| 408 Clarinet Blvd Land Trust | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Llc | |
| Schirr Joshua Todd | -- | Contract Processing & Title | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $47,783 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Cody | $36,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2015 05/08/15 | Sold | $27,000 | -9.7% | $34 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2015 04/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2024 | $1,167 | $61,300 | $5,000 | $56,300 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $39,400 | $5,000 | $34,400 |
| 2021 | $803 | $39,400 | $5,000 | $34,400 |
| 2020 | $951 | $39,400 | $5,000 | $34,400 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $41,900 | $5,000 | $36,900 |
| 2018 | $450 | $40,400 | $5,000 | $35,400 |
| 2017 | $421 | $36,700 | $5,000 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $408 | $35,600 | $5,100 | $30,500 |
| 2014 | $638 | $27,000 | $5,100 | $21,900 |
| 2013 | $488 | $24,400 | $4,800 | $19,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joshua Schirr
McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart
(574) 606-7771
92 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201508626
APN: 20-06-10-126-053.000-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.