408 Copper Ln Jarrell, TX 76537
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $253,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Copper Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537 and is currently estimated at $228,578, approximately $156 per square foot. 408 Copper Ln is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jarrell Middle School and Jarrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
First Home Llc At Sonterra
Bought by
Garcia Marcos and Barcenas Eustolia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,244
Outstanding Balance
$56,677
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,901
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Marcos | -- | Gracy Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Marcos | $89,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,809 | $234,559 | $62,000 | $172,559 |
| 2024 | $5,809 | $245,110 | $62,000 | $183,110 |
| 2023 | $5,905 | $251,267 | $63,000 | $188,267 |
| 2022 | $6,805 | $268,048 | $59,000 | $209,048 |
| 2021 | $5,462 | $186,245 | $49,000 | $137,245 |
| 2020 | $4,964 | $166,801 | $46,545 | $120,256 |
| 2019 | $5,031 | $167,745 | $45,765 | $121,980 |
| 2018 | $4,916 | $163,906 | $45,765 | $118,141 |
| 2017 | $4,402 | $152,097 | $33,900 | $118,197 |
| 2016 | $4,039 | $139,558 | $33,900 | $105,658 |
| 2015 | $3,177 | $124,173 | $30,000 | $94,173 |
| 2014 | $3,177 | $108,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map