NOT LISTED FOR SALE

408 Coram Stage Rd Coram, MT 59913

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,664 Sq Ft
0.89 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2022

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Views of Trees
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplace
  • Columbia Falls Junior High School (7-8) Rated 9+
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Porch

About This Home

As of October 2022

Remarks: What a find! Well kept 3 bedroom/2 bath manufactured home on just under an acre with a picturesque creek running through the backyard--and only 10 minutes from Glacier National Park! Take your side-by-side or four wheeler right from your front yard for unlimited recreational opportunities!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Wilson

NextHome Northwest Real Estate License #RRE-BRO-LIC-13639 Listed on: 07/25/2022

NextHome Northwest Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Lauri Wilson

NextHome Northwest Real Estate License #RRE-RBS-LIC-54794

Last Buyer's Agent

Chase Giacomo

Wildfell Realty Advisors License #RRE-BRO-LIC-127644

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,988

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 38,768 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,664 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07429529420110000

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,988

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.89 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Directions: From Hwy 2 turn (W) on Coram Stage just south of the Coram gas station. About 1/2 mile to home on right. See sign & address #.
  • Listing I D: 22210982
  • Road Frontage Type: Waterfront
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.89
  • Lot Size: 0.89
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: Unknown
  • Co List Office Phone: 406-755-7700
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1664.0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Few Trees, Level
  • Topography: Level
  • View: Mountain(s), Residential, Trees/Woods
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Other, Stream, Waterfront

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Wood
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 38768.4
  • Parcel #: 07429529420110000
  • Zoning Description: none
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1988.4
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/07/2022 10/07/22 Sold -- -- --
08/10/2022 08/10/22 Price Changed $419,000 -1.4% $252 / Sq Ft
07/25/2022 07/25/22 For Sale $425,000 +129.7% $255 / Sq Ft
08/17/2017 08/17/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/15/2017 06/15/17 For Sale $185,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Montana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $360,565 $0 $0
2024 -- $307,548 $0 $0
2023 $2,006 $307,548 $0 $0
2022 $1,820 $228,839 $0 $0
2021 $1,981 $228,839 $0 $0
2020 $1,599 $169,787 $0 $0
2019 $1,518 $169,787 $0 $0
2018 $1,462 $157,638 $0 $0
2017 $1,146 $138,178 $0 $0
2016 $1,108 $58,240 $0 $0
2015 $437 $58,240 $0 $0
2014 -- $82,924 $0 $0

Source: Montana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22210982

Montana Regional MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.