408 Crestline Dr High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Crestline Dr, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $256,371, approximately $127 per square foot. 408 Crestline Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Jamestown Elementary School, Southwest Guilford Middle School, and Southwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Douglas Regina
Bought by
Douglas Mark and Douglas Regina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Triangle Homes Investments
Bought by
Douglas Regina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Cheek Regina B and Cheek Samuel Leon
Bought by
Triangle Home Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Cheek Samuel Leon
Bought by
Douglas Regina D and Cheek Regina B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Jones Billy George and Jones Nannie J
Bought by
Cheek Samuel Leon and Cheek Regina B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,523
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Douglas Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Douglas Regina | -- | -- | |
| Triangle Home Investments Llc | $29,000 | Attorney | |
| Douglas Regina D | -- | None Available | |
| Cheek Samuel Leon | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Douglas Regina | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Douglas Regina | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheek Samuel Leon | $123,523 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $128,600 | $20,000 | $108,600 |
| 2024 | $1,772 | $128,600 | $20,000 | $108,600 |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $128,600 | $20,000 | $108,600 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $128,600 | $20,000 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $91,400 | $20,000 | $71,400 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $91,400 | $20,000 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $91,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $91,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $91,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $94,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $94,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $94,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map