408 Donner Ave Monessen, PA 15062
Estimated Value: $242,663
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,621
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Donner Ave, Monessen, PA 15062 and is currently priced at $242,663. 408 Donner Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Monessen Elementary Center, Monessen Senior High School, and St. Sebastian Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Duda Frank and Fayish Frances
Bought by
Doner Flats Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Culp Kathleen S
Bought by
Duda Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doner Flats Llc | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Duda Frank | $37,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,095 | $19,540 | $9,720 | $9,820 |
| 2025 | $3,095 | $19,540 | $9,720 | $9,820 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $19,540 | $9,720 | $9,820 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $19,540 | $9,720 | $9,820 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $19,540 | $9,720 | $9,820 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $19,540 | $9,720 | $9,820 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $19,540 | $9,720 | $9,820 |
| 2019 | $2,785 | $19,540 | $9,720 | $9,820 |
| 2018 | $2,674 | $19,540 | $9,720 | $9,820 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $19,540 | $9,720 | $9,820 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $19,540 | $9,720 | $9,820 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $19,540 | $9,720 | $9,820 |
| 2014 | $2,439 | $19,540 | $9,720 | $9,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map