408 Dunham Rd Waterloo, NY 13165
Estimated Value: $168,253 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Dunham Rd, Waterloo, NY 13165 and is currently estimated at $193,563, approximately $153 per square foot. 408 Dunham Rd is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Gilbert Scott R and Gilbert Terrie
Bought by
Gaydosh Kenneth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaydosh Kenneth M | $67,000 | Nicholas Midey |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,585 | $86,800 | $17,200 | $69,600 |
| 2024 | $2,585 | $86,800 | $17,200 | $69,600 |
| 2023 | $25 | $86,800 | $17,200 | $69,600 |
| 2022 | $2,566 | $86,800 | $17,200 | $69,600 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $86,800 | $17,200 | $69,600 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $86,800 | $17,200 | $69,600 |
| 2019 | $783 | $86,800 | $17,200 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $86,800 | $17,200 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $86,800 | $17,200 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $79,300 | $15,700 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,300 | $15,700 | $63,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,400 | $15,700 | $60,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map