Estimated Value: $213,718 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,581
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E 10th St, Wahoo, NE 68066 and is currently estimated at $231,930, approximately $146 per square foot. 408 E 10th St is a home located in Saunders County with nearby schools including Wahoo Elementary School, Wahoo Middle School, and Wahoo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $178,745 | $14,546 | $164,199 |
| 2024 | $2,319 | $171,108 | $14,546 | $156,562 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $164,347 | $14,546 | $149,801 |
| 2022 | $2,689 | $143,368 | $14,546 | $128,822 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $131,254 | $14,546 | $116,708 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $127,455 | $14,546 | $112,909 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $122,404 | $14,546 | $107,858 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $90,380 | $14,550 | $75,830 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $90,380 | $14,550 | $75,830 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $99,870 | $14,550 | $85,320 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $99,870 | $14,550 | $85,320 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $99,870 | $14,550 | $85,320 |
| 2012 | $2,272 | $99,870 | $14,550 | $85,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map