408 E 1st St Auburn, IN 46706
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E 1st St, Auburn, IN 46706 and is currently estimated at $290,276, approximately $153 per square foot. 408 E 1st St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including DeKalb High School and Lakewood Park Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $247,900 | $42,900 | $205,000 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $238,700 | $42,200 | $196,500 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $225,800 | $39,400 | $186,400 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $204,600 | $32,900 | $171,700 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $194,500 | $32,900 | $161,600 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $184,800 | $30,000 | $154,800 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $185,100 | $30,000 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $159,100 | $30,000 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $150,700 | $30,000 | $120,700 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $146,200 | $30,000 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $145,400 | $30,000 | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map