RENTED JUL 23, 2025

Estimated Value: $259,296 - $307,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
764 Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Softwood Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2-minute walk to Senter Park

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 8,843 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 764 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 12/26/24
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, insurance, pest control
  • Legal Lot and Block 10R / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 05663393

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

8,843 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: No
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Insurance, Pest Control
  • Available Date: 2024-12-26

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: of record
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Attribution Contact: 817-715-1546
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWRA01AR
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • PetsAllowedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:05663393
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 764.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Flooring: Softwood, Tile
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.203
  • Parcel Number: 05663393
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.203
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8842.68

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1955

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 1
  • Tax Lot: 10R

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Boggs George M and Boggs Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Bena Curtis L and Bena Dean Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
$281,432

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Rented -- -- --
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Off Market $1,295 -- --
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Price Changed $1,295 -7.2% $2 / Sq Ft
03/24/2025 03/24/25 For Rent $1,395 0.0% --
03/20/2025 03/20/25 Under Contract -- -- --
02/25/2025 02/25/25 For Rent $1,395 0.0% --
02/25/2025 02/25/25 Off Market $1,395 -- --
12/31/2024 12/31/24 For Rent $1,395 0.0% --
12/26/2024 12/26/24 Under Contract -- -- --
11/10/2024 11/10/24 Price Changed $1,395 +3.3% $2 / Sq Ft
10/16/2024 10/16/24 Price Changed $1,350 -3.2% $2 / Sq Ft
08/19/2024 08/19/24 For Rent $1,395 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,026 $138,398 $35,372 $103,026
2024 $3,741 $171,163 $35,372 $135,791
2023 $3,349 $151,771 $35,372 $116,399
2022 $1,990 $80,000 $17,686 $62,314
2021 $2,079 $80,000 $17,686 $62,314
2020 $1,626 $64,747 $17,686 $47,061
2019 $1,708 $65,730 $17,686 $48,044
2018 $1,715 $65,995 $17,686 $48,309
2017 $1,782 $66,962 $17,686 $49,276
2016 $1,758 $66,054 $17,686 $48,368
2015 $1,765 $66,900 $17,686 $49,214
2014 $1,765 $66,900 $17,686 $49,214
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20706520

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 05663393

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.