408 E 5th St New London, MO 63459
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,594
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E 5th St, New London, MO 63459 and is currently estimated at $181,309, approximately $113 per square foot. 408 E 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Mark Twain Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $19,050 | $1,010 | $18,040 |
| 2024 | $886 | $16,640 | $880 | $15,760 |
| 2023 | $861 | $16,640 | $880 | $15,760 |
| 2022 | $858 | $16,640 | $880 | $15,760 |
| 2021 | $863 | $16,640 | $880 | $15,760 |
| 2020 | $871 | $16,640 | $880 | $15,760 |
| 2019 | $839 | $16,640 | $880 | $15,760 |
| 2018 | $772 | $15,070 | $880 | $14,190 |
| 2017 | $766 | $15,070 | $880 | $14,190 |
| 2016 | $780 | $15,410 | $880 | $14,530 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,410 | $880 | $14,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,010 | $890 | $11,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map