408 E 64th St New York, NY 10065
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E 64th St, New York, NY 10065. 408 E 64th St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 183 - Robert L. Stevenson, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $110,960 | $774,900 | $360,000 | $414,900 |
| 2025 | $103,404 | $887,680 | $360,000 | $527,680 |
| 2024 | $103,404 | $827,100 | $360,000 | $467,100 |
| 2023 | $87,991 | $717,300 | $360,000 | $357,300 |
| 2022 | $116,557 | $952,650 | $360,000 | $592,650 |
| 2021 | $127,239 | $1,037,250 | $360,000 | $677,250 |
| 2020 | $142,746 | $1,314,450 | $360,000 | $954,450 |
| 2019 | $135,949 | $1,263,150 | $360,000 | $903,150 |
| 2018 | $129,261 | $1,128,150 | $360,000 | $768,150 |
| 2017 | $125,311 | $1,059,750 | $360,000 | $699,750 |
| 2016 | $123,338 | $956,700 | $360,000 | $596,700 |
| 2015 | $61,839 | $981,900 | $360,000 | $621,900 |
| 2014 | $61,839 | $954,900 | $360,000 | $594,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map