408 E 6th St Monroe, MI 48161
Central Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E 6th St, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $153,659, approximately $103 per square foot. 408 E 6th St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $67,100 | $67,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $65,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $986 | $52,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $52,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $50,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $44,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $44,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $39,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $39,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $35,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $999 | $26,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $999 | $26,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map