408 E 7th St Lockport, IL 60441
Estimated Value: $200,545 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E 7th St, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $237,136, approximately $395 per square foot. 408 E 7th St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Milne Grove Elementary School, Kelvin Grove Jr High School, and Lockport Township High School East.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,425 | $49,501 | $18,364 | $31,137 |
| 2023 | $4,250 | $44,439 | $16,486 | $27,953 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $41,453 | $15,378 | $26,075 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $38,956 | $14,452 | $24,504 |
| 2020 | $3,547 | $37,675 | $13,977 | $23,698 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $35,711 | $13,248 | $22,463 |
| 2018 | $3,203 | $33,015 | $12,248 | $20,767 |
| 2017 | $2,978 | $29,967 | $11,117 | $18,850 |
| 2016 | $2,818 | $27,643 | $10,255 | $17,388 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $27,791 | $9,119 | $18,672 |
| 2014 | $2,926 | $26,722 | $8,768 | $17,954 |
| 2013 | $2,926 | $27,267 | $8,947 | $18,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map