408 E Avon Place Havelock, NC 28532
Estimated Value: $210,294 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,018
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E Avon Place, Havelock, NC 28532 and is currently estimated at $224,074, approximately $220 per square foot. 408 E Avon Place is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Arthur W. Edwards Elementary School, Tucker Creek Middle School, and Havelock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1987
Sold by
Crocker Ins & Realty Co Inc
Bought by
Vanover Charles W and Vanover Pamela S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanover Charles W | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $141,190 | $40,000 | $101,190 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $141,190 | $40,000 | $101,190 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $141,190 | $40,000 | $101,190 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $108,900 | $35,000 | $73,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $108,900 | $35,000 | $73,900 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $108,900 | $35,000 | $73,900 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $108,900 | $35,000 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $108,900 | $35,000 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $108,900 | $35,000 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $123,200 | $42,000 | $81,200 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $123,200 | $42,000 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $123,200 | $42,000 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map